Staff Directory

2020 - 2021 Staff

Name (Email Link)

Position

Elizabeth Markward

Principal

Smith, Cynthia Secretary
Coleman, Stephanie Clerical
Mullins, Shannon Communities In School Coordinator
Albertson, Candi Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
   
Anderson, Kristy Nurse

Arndt, Laura

Music Teacher

Ayotte, Jaci

1st grade Teacher

Baker, Denise

Life Skills Teacher

Beck, Jonalyn

Library Paraprofessional

Benner, Sabrina

Interventionist

Breese, Sue

Exceptional 

Brush, Kara

Instructional Coach

Coker, Sarah 1st grade Teacher
Dean, Janice Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Deck, Alexandria 3rd Grade Teacher
Ervin, Andrew Title 1 Paraprofessional
Gipson, Catherine Exceptional Student Paraprofessional

Givens, Diane

2nd grade Teacher

Godsey, Elena Title 1 Paraprofessional
Greene, Emily Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Harrell, Rebecca Preschool Exceptional Education Teacher
Hasecoster, Matt 3rd grade Teacher

Hickey, Sherri

3rd grade Teacher

Hubacher, Angela Title 1 Paraprofessional
Jones, Sheila Preschool Exceptional Student Paraprofessional

Kelsik, Bob

PE Teacher

Lacey, Kala Title 1 Paraprofessional
Laird, Jeremy 2nd grade Teacher
Lee, Jann Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Martin, Jennifer Preschool Paraprofessional
McCormick, Bethany Preschool Paraprofessional
McDonald, Lindsay Preschool Paraprofessional

Miller, Sheila

Counselor

Nunez, Sheila Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Onder, Patricia Cafeteria Checker
Perdomo, Sarah Exceptional Student Paraprofessional

Pigman, Jane

4th grade Teacher

Retter, Emily Exceptional Education Teacher
Roscoe, Lynn 1st grade Teacher
Schell-Davis, Sheila Environmental Services

Schwab, Lori

Environmental Services 

Siders, Jessica

Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Sizemore, Debby Preschool Exceptional Education Teacher

Smith, Michelle

Title 1 Paraprofessional

Smith, Miranda 4th grade Teacher
Stanley, Katie Preschool Paraprofessional
Stoermer, Dena Exceptional Student Paraprofessional

Summitt, Kim

Exceptional Education Teacher

Talbot, Darcy

4th grade Teacher

Thomas, Adria

Exceptional Education Teacher

Walker, Halli Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Watkins, Billie Interventionist
Weireter, Krista Kindergarten Teacher

Williams, Melody

Kindergarten Teacher

Willis, Diane Kindergarten Teacher
Wood, Tina Preschool Teacher
Yaden, Dawn 2nd grade Teacher
Younger, Nichole Preschool Paraprofessional
Zaleski, Kathy Preschool Exceptional Education Teacher